Response, at 4 (emphasis supplied). See e.g., Plyler v. Doe, 457 U.S. 202, 102 S.Ct. Section 1703(f) of this act declares: "No state shall deny educational opportunities to an individual on account of his or her race, color, sex, or national origin by (f) the failure of an educational agency to take appropriate action to overcome language barriers that impede equal participation by its students in its instructional programs.". 228.60(b) (3). This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google, Northern District of Illinois US Federal District Court.